Investor Toolkit

PDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertFactsheetMobile IR Site

Investor Search

  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only

Financial Highlights

Text Size Resize text smaller Back to default text size Resize text larger
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Balance Sheet ($000)
 2018 Q42017 Q4Y-Y
Ch (%)
2018 Q3Q-Q
Ch (%)
Loans Held for Investment, before Reserves1,561,9411,164,66134.111,515,64412.22
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves1,3912,197(36.69)4,025(261.76)
Loan Loss Reserve13,67913,1344.1513,33110.44
Net Loans Receivable1,549,6531,153,72434.321,506,33811.50
Intangible Assets84,53927,631205.9684,2851.21
Total Assets2,138,9541,525,85740.182,085,53510.25
Deposits1,579,8931,204,92331.121,577,7550.54
Debt, Senior and Subordinated245,226123,08299.24193,042108.13
Common Equity289,534167,10373.27278,51015.83
Total Shareholders' Equity298,898184,46162.04289,38813.14
Shares Outstanding (actual)15,603,49910,198,47553.0015,395,0645.42
Income Statement ($000)
 2018 Q42017 Q4Y-Y
Ch (%)
2018 Q3Q-Q
Ch (%)
Net Interest Income20,74514,56342.4515,824124.39
Provision for Loan Losses3900NM3900.00
Noninterest Income4,9413,62036.493,653141.03
Noninterest Expense15,60812,39825.8913,35567.48
Net Income Before Taxes8,8025,80651.60(3,434)NM
Provision for Taxes1,2331,826(32.48)(1)NM
Net Income7,5693,98190.13(3,433)NM
Per Share Items ($)
 2018 Q42017 Q4Y-Y
Ch (%)
2018 Q3Q-Q
Ch (%)
Book Value per Share18.5616.3913.2518.0910.28
Tangible Book Value13.1413.68(3.93)12.6216.54
Diluted EPS Before Extra0.450.3050.00(0.31)NM
Diluted EPS After Extra0.450.3050.00(0.31)NM
Dividends Declared0.09000.070028.570.09000.00
Performance Ratios (%)
 2018 Q42017 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2018 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
ROAA1.431.0538(0.83)226
ROAE10.358.65170(6.62)1,697
Net Interest Margin4.384.24144.1523
Loans / Deposits98.8696.6622196.06280
Efficiency Ratio59.6767.56(789)68.43(876)
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)
 2018 Q42017 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2018 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tangible Equity/ Tangible Assets10.4310.47(3)10.2519
Equity/ Assets13.9712.0918913.8810
Asset Quality Ratios (%)
 2018 Q42017 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2018 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Nonperforming Assets/ Assets0.430.63(20)0.48(5)
Loan Loss Reserves/ Gross Loans0.871.13(25)0.880
Loan Loss Reserves/ NPAs153.82145.35847144.70912
Net Charge-offs/ Avg Loans0.01(0.07)8(0.02)3
Regulatory Capital Ratios (%)
 2018 Q42017 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2018 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Tier 1 Capital Ratio15.3015.45(15)15.43(13)
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2019, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use